2129 Slagel Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Slagel Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $258,600, approximately $269 per square foot. 2129 Slagel Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School and Spring Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Shellenberger Shawn B and Shellenberger Corrine
Bought by
Shellenberger Shawn B and Shellenberger Corrine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shellenberger Shawn B | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shellenberger Shawn B | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,076 | $116,590 | $26,460 | $90,130 |
| 2025 | $3,889 | $116,590 | $26,460 | $90,130 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2016 | $0 | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,530 | $26,460 | $85,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map