2129 Soaring Eagle Ct Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $276,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Soaring Eagle Ct, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $256,730, approximately $246 per square foot. 2129 Soaring Eagle Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Marshburn Charles Keith and Marshburn Carolyn P
Bought by
Carrara Guido John and Carrara Margaret Faircloth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,507
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$223,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrara Guido John | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrara Guido John | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $255,924 | $75,000 | $180,924 |
| 2024 | $858 | $255,924 | $75,000 | $180,924 |
| 2023 | $674 | $156,636 | $30,000 | $126,636 |
| 2022 | $626 | $156,636 | $30,000 | $126,636 |
| 2021 | $610 | $156,636 | $30,000 | $126,636 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $156,636 | $30,000 | $126,636 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $124,929 | $30,000 | $94,929 |
| 2018 | $957 | $124,929 | $30,000 | $94,929 |
| 2017 | $908 | $124,929 | $30,000 | $94,929 |
| 2016 | $890 | $124,929 | $30,000 | $94,929 |
| 2015 | $942 | $132,791 | $30,000 | $102,791 |
| 2014 | $894 | $132,791 | $30,000 | $102,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map