21291 Florence Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $482,449 - $563,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21291 Florence Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $513,362, approximately $233 per square foot. 21291 Florence Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Porzadek Glenn D and Mucha Ann M
Bought by
Mucha Ann and Mucha Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Brown Gerrell H and Brown Margaret M
Bought by
Brown Gerrell H and Brown Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Brickler Michael A and Brickler Francesca
Bought by
Brown Gerrell H and Brown Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Vital Building Co
Bought by
Brickler Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,120
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mucha Ann | -- | Premier Title Agency Llc | |
| Mucha Ann | -- | Premier Title Agency Llc | |
| Brown Gerrell H | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Gerrell H | $225,000 | Century Title Company | |
| Brickler Michael A | $207,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brickler Michael A | $199,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $138,970 | $34,500 | $104,470 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $138,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $129,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $116,660 | $23,500 | $93,160 |
| 2013 | $5,241 | $116,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map