213 10th St Lafayette, LA 70501
Heymann Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $67,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 10th St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $61,440, approximately $64 per square foot. 213 10th St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Dr. Raphael A. Baranco Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $2,302 | $625 | $1,677 |
| 2024 | $242 | $2,302 | $625 | $1,677 |
| 2023 | $242 | $2,149 | $625 | $1,524 |
| 2022 | $225 | $2,149 | $625 | $1,524 |
| 2021 | $226 | $2,149 | $625 | $1,524 |
| 2020 | $225 | $2,149 | $625 | $1,524 |
| 2019 | $177 | $2,149 | $625 | $1,524 |
| 2018 | $219 | $2,150 | $350 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $219 | $2,150 | $350 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $219 | $2,150 | $350 | $1,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,150 | $350 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map