213 11th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $332,812
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 11th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $314,406, approximately $125 per square foot. 213 11th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Dolan David C and Dolan Diane D
Bought by
Austermiller Jordan A and Saye Samantha Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$192,630
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Feickert Custis D and Feickert Christine K
Bought by
Dolan David C and Dolan Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austermiller Jordan A | $232,000 | Title Co | |
| Dolan David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austermiller Jordan A | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan David C | $150,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $142,500 | $27,350 | $115,150 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $135,000 | $23,150 | $111,850 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $143,250 | $23,150 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $130,550 | $23,150 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $117,200 | $16,850 | $100,350 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $128,350 | $16,850 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $123,900 | $16,850 | $107,050 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $120,350 | $16,850 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $116,350 | $16,850 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $112,950 | $16,850 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $92,600 | $13,200 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $86,550 | $13,200 | $73,350 |
| 2013 | $2,794 | $82,400 | $13,200 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map