213 35th St W Williston, ND 58801
Studio
--
Bath
11,548
Sq Ft
60,113
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 35th St W, Williston, ND 58801. 213 35th St W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Missouri Flats Llc
Bought by
Rcs E Lodge Nd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Kontos Susy
Bought by
Missouri Flats Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,234
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcs E Lodge Nd Llc | -- | Fntg Ncs Colorado | |
| Missouri Flats Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Missouri Flats Llc | $50,234 | |
| Previous Owner | Missouri Flats Llc | $1,875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $441,260 | $208,250 | $233,010 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $429,685 | $208,250 | $221,435 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $349,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $349,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,030 | $747,820 | $208,250 | $539,570 |
| 2020 | $21,784 | $965,050 | $208,250 | $756,800 |
| 2019 | $21,784 | $1,049,350 | $208,250 | $841,100 |
| 2018 | $21,606 | $1,049,350 | $208,250 | $841,100 |
| 2017 | $22,388 | $1,078,200 | $208,250 | $869,950 |
| 2016 | $22,712 | $1,331,200 | $208,250 | $1,122,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $306,650 | $38,250 | $268,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map