213 Albert St Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $152,294
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Albert St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $144,074, approximately $138 per square foot. 213 Albert St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $48,600 | $5,770 | $42,830 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $44,380 | $5,270 | $39,110 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $41,170 | $4,890 | $36,280 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $38,470 | $4,570 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $37,530 | $4,460 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $37,530 | $4,460 | $33,070 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $37,530 | $4,460 | $33,070 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $37,530 | $4,460 | $33,070 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $36,480 | $4,340 | $32,140 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $36,480 | $4,340 | $32,140 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,889 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map