213 Amherst Ave Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $229,879 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Amherst Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $257,470, approximately $200 per square foot. 213 Amherst Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Bought by
Jackson Glenn P and Jackson Kristen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Glenn P | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map