213 Aurora St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Aurora St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $182,089, approximately $111 per square foot. 213 Aurora St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Wood County Christian School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1987
Bought by
Huffman Steven D and Jo El
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Huffman Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,863 | $42,500 | $6,960 | $35,540 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $42,500 | $6,960 | $35,540 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $42,500 | $6,960 | $35,540 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $43,290 | $5,480 | $37,810 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $43,290 | $5,480 | $37,810 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $43,290 | $5,480 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $39,150 | $4,570 | $34,580 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $39,150 | $4,570 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $39,150 | $4,570 | $34,580 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $36,370 | $4,700 | $31,670 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $36,370 | $4,700 | $31,670 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $36,370 | $4,700 | $31,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map