Estimated Value: $233,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Bear Fork Rd, Kenna, WV 25248 and is currently estimated at $268,123, approximately $203 per square foot. 213 Bear Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kenna Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Mccoy Eldon and Mccoy Loretta
Bought by
Wooten Lionel D and Wooten Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Lionel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $87,360 | $30,600 | $56,760 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $86,460 | $30,600 | $55,860 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $86,820 | $30,600 | $56,220 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $85,260 | $29,700 | $55,560 |
| 2021 | $507 | $40,680 | $29,460 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $492 | $39,600 | $28,560 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $473 | $38,040 | $27,120 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $460 | $36,960 | $25,620 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $439 | $35,280 | $25,620 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $370 | $29,760 | $24,180 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $560 | $22,500 | $19,080 | $3,420 |
| 2014 | $486 | $19,560 | $16,200 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map