Estimated Value: $53,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Bear Ln, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $99,667, approximately $66 per square foot. 213 Bear Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $59,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $500 | $59,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $59,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $561 | $59,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $535 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map