213 Beech St Williamsport, PA 17702
Estimated Value: $182,416 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Beech St, Williamsport, PA 17702 and is currently estimated at $217,354, approximately $321 per square foot. 213 Beech St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Rommelt Elementary School, and South Williamsport Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Pulizzi Ventures Llc
Bought by
North Mountian Ventures Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,010
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$5,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pulizzi Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Finn John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Finn John R and Finn Marcia S
Bought by
Finn John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Mountian Ventures Co | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Pulizzi Ventures Llc | $63,099 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $1,317 | None Available | |
| Finn John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Mountian Ventures Co | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn John R | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,689 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2025 | $3,602 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $115,890 | $23,900 | $91,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map