213 Burdin Rd Lafayette, LA 70508
Kaliste Saloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Burdin Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $448,550, approximately $175 per square foot. 213 Burdin Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and O. Comeaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Mcmahan Conner Mary Teresa
Bought by
Engelbrecht Stephen Scott and Engelbrecht Kristin Hollier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,423
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Hodges Jack Raymond and Hodges Emily Wells
Bought by
Corner Luke Eric and Opperman Mcmahan Mary Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,958
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2006
Sold by
Neumann Sanford Kelly
Bought by
Black Burch Howard and Mann Burch Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelbrecht Stephen Scott | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corner Luke Eric | $385,000 | -- | |
| Black Burch Howard | $1,879 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelbrecht Stephen Scott | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corner Luke Eric | $191,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $41,342 | $10,768 | $30,574 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $41,342 | $10,768 | $30,574 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $35,362 | $2,692 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $35,362 | $2,692 | $32,670 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $35,362 | $2,692 | $32,670 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $35,362 | $2,692 | $32,670 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $35,362 | $7,000 | $28,362 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $35,362 | $7,000 | $28,362 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $35,362 | $7,000 | $28,362 |
| 2015 | $979 | $18,970 | $3,000 | $15,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,970 | $3,000 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map