Estimated Value: $50,000 - $96,532
Studio
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Burleigh St, Wing, ND 58494 and is currently estimated at $73,511, approximately $89 per square foot. 213 Burleigh St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School and Wing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Braun and Rhonda
Bought by
Hanks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Knudson Peggy Lee and Wainio Olga G
Bought by
Sirrtola Henry and Sirrtola Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Braun Mike | $11,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Braun Mike | $11,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sirrtola Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $613 | $14,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $279 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $111 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $108 | $5,800 | $5,050 | $750 |
| 2016 | $108 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map