213 Buttonwoods Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Buttonwoods Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $237,720, approximately $183 per square foot. 213 Buttonwoods Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Holly Hall Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Rash Alan and Rash Cathy
Bought by
Catron Clark D and Catron Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,138
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Rash Alan and Rash Cathy
Bought by
Catron Clark D and Catron Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Zeoli Michael J
Bought by
Rash Alan and Rash Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Buttonwoods Associates, Inc.
Bought by
Zeoli Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catron Clark D | $183,000 | -- | |
| Catron Clark D | $183,000 | -- | |
| Rash Alan | $99,500 | -- | |
| Zeoli Michael J | $87,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catron Clark D | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catron Clark D | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeoli Michael J | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Rash Alan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $148,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $134,300 | $38,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $125,300 | $38,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $122,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $119,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $116,400 | $40,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $116,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $115,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map