213 Capri Place Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $823,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Capri Place, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $753,429, approximately $302 per square foot. 213 Capri Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Santos D and Trejo Cintia
Bought by
Diaz Lopez Santos and Trejo Cardoza Cintia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,200
Outstanding Balance
$169,839
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Anchor Holdings
Bought by
Lopez Santos D and Trejo Cintia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Peters Charles D and Peters Robin M
Bought by
Anchor Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Ahlers Patrick and Ahlers Ruth M
Bought by
Peters Charles D and Peters Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,560
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Lopez Santos | -- | Rainier Title | |
| Lopez Santos D | $89,448 | Rainier Title | |
| Lopez Santos D | $190,000 | Stewart | |
| Anchor Holdings Llc | $124,441 | -- | |
| Peters Charles D | $136,950 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Lopez Santos | $268,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Santos D | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Charles D | $109,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,433 | $677,900 | $377,000 | $300,900 |
| 2025 | $5,421 | $622,100 | $335,000 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $630,100 | $343,000 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $684,700 | $348,000 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $534,800 | $249,000 | $285,800 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $450,100 | $199,000 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $475,800 | $238,800 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $418,500 | $196,800 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $382,800 | $175,500 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $336,600 | $138,000 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $321,200 | $135,000 | $186,200 |
| 2013 | $3,390 | $242,100 | $91,000 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map