213 Casey Ln Berryville, AR 72616
Estimated Value: $244,557 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Casey Ln, Berryville, AR 72616 and is currently estimated at $267,389, approximately $168 per square foot. 213 Casey Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Berryville Elementary School, Berryville Intermediate School, and Berryville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Leonard Harlan
Bought by
Denghausen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Johnson Leonard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Brock
Bought by
Johnson Leonard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Swofford
Bought by
Brock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Kimes
Bought by
Swofford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denghausen Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Leonard H | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Leonard H | $120,000 | -- | |
| Brock | $107,000 | -- | |
| Swofford | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $44,600 | $3,400 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $34,990 | $3,000 | $31,990 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $34,990 | $3,000 | $31,990 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $34,990 | $3,000 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $22,640 | $3,000 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $22,640 | $3,000 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $22,640 | $3,000 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $22,640 | $3,000 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $22,640 | $3,000 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $26,860 | $3,000 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,860 | $3,000 | $23,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map