213 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804
Ashley-Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,313,480
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Collins Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804 and is currently estimated at $1,230,240, approximately $768 per square foot. 213 Collins Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Mason B Kingsbury T
Bought by
Panciera Donald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panciera Donald M | $590,000 | -- | |
| Panciera Donald M | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panciera Donald M | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $393,800 | $125,400 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $393,800 | $125,400 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $393,800 | $125,400 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $305,700 | $89,700 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $305,700 | $89,700 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $305,700 | $89,700 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $244,900 | $78,900 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $244,900 | $78,900 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $244,900 | $78,900 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $239,800 | $78,200 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $239,800 | $78,200 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $239,800 | $78,200 | $161,600 |
| 2013 | $4,798 | $242,700 | $93,500 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map