213 Conant St Maumee, OH 43537
Studio
--
Bath
8,241
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Conant St, Maumee, OH 43537. 213 Conant St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Disalle Daniel J and Disalle Jane M
Bought by
Jam Iii Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Trst Jean K Crothers
Bought by
Disalle Daniel J and Disalle Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Sold by
Crothers Jean K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jam Iii Enterprises Llc | $96,000 | Attorney | |
| Disalle Daniel J | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Disalle Daniel J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,280 | $2,905 | $46,375 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $49,280 | $2,905 | $46,375 |
| 2023 | $13,470 | $52,255 | $2,520 | $49,735 |
| 2022 | $12,938 | $52,255 | $2,520 | $49,735 |
| 2021 | $13,216 | $52,255 | $2,520 | $49,735 |
| 2020 | $13,353 | $52,745 | $5,600 | $47,145 |
| 2019 | $13,239 | $52,745 | $5,600 | $47,145 |
| 2018 | $9,297 | $52,745 | $5,600 | $47,145 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $54,390 | $5,775 | $48,615 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $155,400 | $16,500 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $155,400 | $16,500 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $54,400 | $5,780 | $48,620 |
| 2013 | $5,105 | $54,400 | $5,780 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map