213 Depot St S Pineview, GA 31071
Estimated Value: $59,010 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Depot St S, Pineview, GA 31071 and is currently estimated at $309,253, approximately $201 per square foot. 213 Depot St S is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox County Elementary School, Wilcox County Middle School, and Wilcox County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $11,908 | $1,060 | $10,848 |
| 2024 | $266 | $9,042 | $1,060 | $7,982 |
| 2023 | $242 | $8,330 | $1,060 | $7,270 |
| 2022 | $79 | $4,566 | $631 | $3,935 |
| 2021 | $79 | $4,566 | $631 | $3,935 |
| 2020 | $139 | $6,183 | $1,640 | $4,543 |
| 2019 | $139 | $6,183 | $1,640 | $4,543 |
| 2018 | $139 | $6,183 | $1,640 | $4,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map