213 Douglas Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Douglas Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $135,794, approximately $98 per square foot. 213 Douglas Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Weck David Junior
Bought by
Weck Becky Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Burmeister Babette A
Bought by
Weck David J and Weck Becky J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1987
Sold by
Burmeister Babette
Bought by
Weck David and Weck Becky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weck Becky Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Weck David J | $25,000 | -- | |
| Weck David | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $62,400 | $8,000 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $21 | $55,500 | $8,000 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $48,400 | $8,000 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $48,300 | $10,600 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $46,500 | $10,500 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $46,600 | $10,500 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $44,700 | $10,500 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $37,500 | $10,500 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $37,500 | $10,500 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $36,900 | $10,500 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $35,200 | $20,959 | $14,241 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $34,600 | $22,169 | $12,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map