213 Dryer Dr Dayton, IN 47941
Estimated Value: $244,927 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Dryer Dr, Dayton, IN 47941 and is currently estimated at $255,482, approximately $181 per square foot. 213 Dryer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Nana E
Bought by
Reynolds Dana E and Reynolds Nona E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Dana E
Bought by
Reynolds Nona E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Thieme John F
Bought by
Reynolds Dana E and Reynolds Nona E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,446
Outstanding Balance
$65,921
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Thieme & Adair Llc
Bought by
Thieme John F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Dana E | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Nona E | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Dana E | -- | None Available | |
| Thieme John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Dana E | $100,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $207,500 | $23,000 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $184,500 | $23,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $173,400 | $23,000 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $147,600 | $23,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $976 | $131,300 | $23,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $815 | $121,500 | $23,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $775 | $118,200 | $23,000 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $741 | $116,300 | $23,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $658 | $112,100 | $23,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $649 | $110,700 | $23,000 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $618 | $110,000 | $23,000 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $643 | $108,400 | $23,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map