213 E 27th Ct N Tulsa, OK 74106
Acre Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,000 - $79,000
Studio
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 27th Ct N, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $59,132, approximately $64 per square foot. 213 E 27th Ct N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
County Treasurer Of Tulsa County State O
Bought by
Littles Jerry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littles Jerry J | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $4,024 | $600 | $3,424 |
| 2024 | $463 | $3,833 | $686 | $3,147 |
| 2023 | $463 | $3,649 | $783 | $2,866 |
| 2022 | $463 | $3,476 | $858 | $2,618 |
| 2021 | $459 | $3,476 | $858 | $2,618 |