213 E Ann St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $198,994 - $210,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Ann St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $205,499, approximately $145 per square foot. 213 E Ann St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Craycraft Dennis L
Bought by
217 Anne Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217 Anne Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $74,500 | $9,100 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $26 | $74,500 | $9,100 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $54,700 | $8,400 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $46,600 | $5,400 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $46,600 | $5,400 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $34,300 | $5,900 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $34,300 | $5,900 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $32,300 | $3,700 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,300 | $3,700 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,100 | $3,500 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map