213 E Brooklyn St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $198,895 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Brooklyn St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $205,474, approximately $116 per square foot. 213 E Brooklyn St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Waas Donald A and Waas Nancy E
Bought by
Rosebud Rei Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,937
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$37,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Park Brian B
Bought by
Stiefvater Troy D and Stiefvater Lynn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosebud Rei Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiefvater Troy D | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosebud Rei Llc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,481 | $114,800 | $5,500 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $114,800 | $5,500 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $114,800 | $5,500 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $114,800 | $5,500 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $99,500 | $5,500 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $99,500 | $5,500 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $99,500 | $5,500 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $99,500 | $5,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $99,500 | $5,500 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $99,500 | $5,500 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map