213 E Crockett St de Kalb, TX 75559
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Crockett St, de Kalb, TX 75559 and is currently estimated at $97,677, approximately $108 per square foot. 213 E Crockett St is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including DeKalb Elementary School, James L. Germany Middle School, and Dekalb H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Proctor Darlene Frances
Bought by
Proctor Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Clifton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $85,172 | $4,550 | $80,622 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $90,712 | $4,550 | $86,162 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $79,341 | $4,200 | $75,141 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $71,299 | $4,200 | $67,099 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $62,000 | $4,200 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $59,244 | $4,200 | $55,044 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $56,622 | $4,200 | $52,422 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $54,599 | $4,200 | $50,399 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $53,612 | $4,200 | $49,412 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $53,612 | $4,200 | $49,412 |
| 2015 | $501 | $54,239 | $4,200 | $50,039 |
| 2014 | $501 | $52,322 | $4,200 | $48,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map