213 E Davis St Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $87,678 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Davis St, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $98,420, approximately $74 per square foot. 213 E Davis St is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Stockton Donna Sue and Stockton Don
Bought by
Smith Bryce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,510
Outstanding Balance
$79,085
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,335
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bryce M | $83,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bryce M | $80,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $9,960 | $417 | $9,543 |
| 2024 | $357 | $3,658 | $417 | $3,241 |
| 2023 | $308 | $3,161 | $360 | $2,801 |
| 2022 | $111 | $3,161 | $360 | $2,801 |
| 2021 | $112 | $3,161 | $360 | $2,801 |
| 2020 | $113 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
| 2019 | $114 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
| 2018 | $106 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
| 2017 | $105 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
| 2016 | $106 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
| 2015 | $87 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
| 2014 | $108 | $3,161 | $285 | $2,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map