Seller's Agent in 2024
Edward Gaeta
eXp Realty
(781) 258-6976
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $737,000
Discover modern living at 213 East Eagle St, East Boston, MA! This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 2017, offers 1211 sqft of incredible living space. In addition to a beautiful interior, you'll have a private covered deck off the living room perfect for grilling and outdoor lounging. The home features central heating and cooling with an advanced HVAC system, ensuring year-round comfort. The kitchen is equipped with Energy Star appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, range, and disposal, making it both efficient and eco-friendly. To round it out, this property includes a deeded parking space with additional storage at the front and a lower level deeded storage locker for all your needs. Don't miss the chance to own this beautiful, move-in ready home in the heart of East Boston. Schedule your showing today and experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and practical amenities!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchi Sinduja | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Manchi Sinduja | $710,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manchi Sinduja | $568,000 | |
| Closed | Manchi Sinduja | $568,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Sold | $710,000 | -2.6% | $586 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -1.4% | $602 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -1.3% | $610 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | 0.0% | $618 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -2.5% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Sold | $629,000 | +1.5% | $529 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2018 11/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | For Sale | $619,900 | -- | $521 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830 | $676,200 | $0 | $676,200 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $646,900 | $0 | $646,900 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $640,200 | $0 | $640,200 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $621,300 | $0 | $621,300 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $609,200 | $0 | $609,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Edward Gaeta
eXp Realty
(781) 258-6976
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Steve Facelle
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(845) 641-1597
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Dinicola
Winterspring Real Estate, LLC
(617) 858-9674
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73265573
APN: CBOS W:01 P:03225 S:010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.