213 E Meadowbrook Ave Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $228,975 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Meadowbrook Ave, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $233,494, approximately $185 per square foot. 213 E Meadowbrook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Clever Fire Propection District
Bought by
Gillespie Jay Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Harrell Genie R
Bought by
Gillespie Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Jay Edward | -- | Waco Title Company | |
| Gillespie Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Edward | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History