$325,000

213 E Narroway Benton, AR 72015

Estimated payment $1,825/month

Total Views 932
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely updated in 2024, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is ready for a new owner. Located right in the heart of Downtown Benton - walk to restaurants, shops & Third Thursdays this summer! Updates include: new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, hot water heater & roof! All new electrical & plumbing fixtures, LG appliances. Gorgeous refinished original hardwoods, LVP & tile. Spacious kitchen open to the dining & living with granite, huge island with breakfast bar, gas stove, custom soft close cabinets, tile backsplash & pantry. Mudroom area with coat hooks & storage areas. The large primary bedroom is separate from other bedrooms & has a huge custom tile shower with double shower heads, double sinks & large walk-in closet with secret hidden area. Custom tiled showers in secondary bathrooms! Plenty of closet & storage space in secondary bedrooms. Fenced backyard with huge deck & overhead trellis perfect for entertaining! Large storage building conveys! Benton Schools!

Listing Agent

Courtney Jones

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant Listed on: 05/07/2026

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 800-00659-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,091

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Guttering
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 05/08/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2126
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Water Heater-Gas, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: No Fee

Schools

  • Junior High: Benton

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.17
  • Estimated Lot Size: 80x80x150x150
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 800-00659-000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1090.53
  • Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,691 $30,515 $5,600 $24,915
2024 $1,730 $30,515 $5,600 $24,915
2023 $1,622 $30,515 $5,600 $24,915
2022 $1,487 $30,515 $5,600 $24,915
2021 $1,352 $24,400 $4,000 $20,400
2020 $1,294 $24,400 $4,000 $20,400
2019 $1,294 $24,400 $4,000 $20,400
2018 $1,192 $24,400 $4,000 $20,400
2017 $1,092 $24,400 $4,000 $20,400
2016 $1,018 $17,950 $2,800 $15,150
2015 $1,000 $17,950 $2,800 $15,150
2014 $1,007 $17,950 $2,800 $15,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $325,000 +6.6% $153 / Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $310,000 +129.6% $146 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold $135,000 -23.9% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 For Sale $177,500 +31.5% $84 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Off Market $135,000 -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Sale $177,500 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Price Changed $177,500 -11.2% $84 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26018489

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 800-00659-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.