A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andy Jagoda
Wible Realty
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $178,000
Large family home on 2 lots. Well maintained with newer furnace, central air, water heater, wiring & vinyl windows. Open kitchen & large living room. Large kitchen pantry. Appliances stay. Washer & dryer stays in first floor laundry. Usable basement with sump pump & softener. 24x36 detached garage has work shop area & new siding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andy Jagoda
Wible Realty Listed on: 08/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Stoops
Wible Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Eakright Matthew D | $50,000 | Peoples Federal Savings Bank | |
| Eakright Melva L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Richard L | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Sold | $65,000 | -13.2% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $169,400 | $17,400 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $661 | $146,900 | $15,900 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $483 | $134,200 | $14,900 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $602 | $127,600 | $13,600 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $432 | $113,100 | $12,400 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $460 | $114,300 | $12,400 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $455 | $114,300 | $12,400 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,400 | $12,400 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,500 | $12,400 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,700 | $11,600 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $406 | $78,000 | $11,600 | $66,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andy Jagoda
Wible Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Stoops
Wible Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201437373
APN: 17-07-12-102-009.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.