213 E Railway St Coleman, MI 48618
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618. 213 E Railway St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Harsh Rory and Harsh Julie H
Bought by
Schmidt Gary and Schmidt Christine A H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Doke Margaret A
Bought by
Harsh Rory and Harsh Julie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Gary | $140,000 | -- | |
| Harsh Rory | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $30,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $28,800 | $2,300 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,200 | $2,300 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $40,200 | $2,300 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $47,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map