213 Emerald Dr Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $232,656 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Emerald Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $252,164, approximately $222 per square foot. 213 Emerald Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Garlow Marilyn Elaine
Bought by
Garlow Marilyn Elaine and Nevins Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Garlow John Richard and Garlow Marilyn Elaine
Bought by
Garlow John Richard and Garlow Marilyn Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlow Marilyn Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garlow Marilyn Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garlow John Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |