213 Emmerson Ave Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Emmerson Ave, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $373,825, approximately $276 per square foot. 213 Emmerson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Kaminski James E and Kaminski Victoria J
Bought by
Kaminski Katherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Katherine C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,068 | $110,738 | $57,849 | $52,889 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $101,800 | $53,180 | $48,620 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $97,850 | $50,890 | $46,960 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $93,720 | $48,740 | $44,980 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $89,770 | $46,690 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $86,310 | $44,890 | $41,420 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $86,320 | $44,890 | $41,430 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $82,500 | $42,900 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $76,170 | $39,610 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | $5,183 | $69,010 | $36,590 | $32,420 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $64,770 | $35,520 | $29,250 |
| 2013 | $4,966 | $66,090 | $36,240 | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map