213 Evergreen Dr Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Evergreen Dr, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $274,310, approximately $152 per square foot. 213 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Walhalla Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $7,299 | $568 | $6,731 |
| 2024 | $556 | $7,299 | $568 | $6,731 |
| 2023 | $563 | $7,299 | $568 | $6,731 |
| 2022 | $563 | $7,299 | $568 | $6,731 |
| 2021 | $405 | $6,714 | $350 | $6,364 |
| 2020 | $524 | $6,714 | $350 | $6,364 |
| 2019 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,865 | $507 | $5,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map