Estimated Value: $284,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,630
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Fitzgerald Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $381,319, approximately $82 per square foot. 213 Fitzgerald Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Oliver Ii Doc Berry & Cornelia G
Bought by
Oliver Cornelia G and Oliver Doc Berry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Cornelia G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $397,620 | $40,260 | $357,360 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $162,470 | $26,840 | $135,630 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $170,730 | $33,760 | $136,970 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $170,730 | $33,760 | $136,970 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $170,730 | $33,760 | $136,970 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $170,730 | $33,760 | $136,970 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $170,730 | $33,760 | $136,970 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $193,250 | $33,760 | $159,490 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $193,250 | $33,760 | $159,490 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $193,250 | $33,760 | $159,490 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $193,250 | $33,760 | $159,490 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $193,250 | $33,760 | $159,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map