213 Foster Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,183 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Foster Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,796, approximately $166 per square foot. 213 Foster Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Dorley Douglas and Dorley Mark
Bought by
Dorley Gail
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorley Gail | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $78,665 | $15,562 | $63,103 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $72,077 | $14,259 | $57,818 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $58,306 | $11,535 | $46,771 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $55,011 | $10,883 | $44,128 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $52,426 | $10,372 | $42,054 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $52,144 | $10,316 | $41,828 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $51,592 | $10,207 | $41,385 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $51,592 | $10,207 | $41,385 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $51,592 | $10,207 | $41,385 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $50,383 | $9,968 | $40,415 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $50,383 | $9,968 | $40,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,383 | $9,968 | $40,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map