213 Foxpath Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Foxpath Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $281,020, approximately $220 per square foot. 213 Foxpath Loop is a home with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Num 41 Sc Llc
Bought by
Hyewon Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyewon Park | $166,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,649 | $4,968 | $11,681 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $10,620 | $2,180 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $10,624 | $2,176 | $8,448 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $10,624 | $2,176 | $8,448 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $10,624 | $2,176 | $8,448 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $9,782 | $1,892 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map