213 Frampton Ct Greenwood, SC 29646
Estimated Value: $248,601 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Frampton Ct, Greenwood, SC 29646 and is currently estimated at $272,400, approximately $174 per square foot. 213 Frampton Ct is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Woodfields Elementary School, Brewer Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Silcox Joshua P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,551
Outstanding Balance
$173,702
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$98,698
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silcox Joshua P | $189,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silcox Joshua P | $193,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |