213 Friels Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Friels Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $372,267, approximately $132 per square foot. 213 Friels Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Kevin Neil
Bought by
Morgan Kevin N and Morgan Amela H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kevin N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $330,000 | $25,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $245,000 | $20,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $245,000 | $20,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $245,000 | $20,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $245,000 | $20,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $245,000 | $20,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $241,300 | $20,000 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $236,300 | $20,000 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $236,300 | $20,000 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $236,300 | $20,000 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map