213 Gary Dr Richlands, VA 24641
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Gary Dr, Richlands, VA 24641 and is currently estimated at $369,555, approximately $96 per square foot. 213 Gary Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Thakkar Muljibhai J and Thakkar Lila M
Bought by
Justice Joshua Aaron and Justice Kristen Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$352,882
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Joshua Aaron | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justice Joshua Aaron | $353,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $331,600 | $35,000 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $331,600 | $35,000 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $293,100 | $25,000 | $268,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,100 | $25,000 | $268,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,100 | $25,000 | $268,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,100 | $25,000 | $268,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,100 | $25,000 | $268,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map