Estimated Value: $169,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Greentree Dr, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $172,773, approximately $155 per square foot. 213 Greentree Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, John K. Hubbard Elementary School, and Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Stark Tom L and Stark Tonya C
Bought by
Morris Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,020
Outstanding Balance
$68,972
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Allen Scott and Allen Katie
Bought by
Stark Tom L and Stark Tonya C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeffery L | $99,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Com | |
| Stark Tom L | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jeffery L | $101,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $13,631 | $2,354 | $11,277 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $12,363 | $2,411 | $9,952 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $11,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $11,775 | $1,440 | $10,335 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $11,375 | $1,440 | $9,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map