213 Griffith Dr Princeton, TX 75407
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Griffith Dr, Princeton, TX 75407 and is currently estimated at $263,395, approximately $183 per square foot. 213 Griffith Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary School, Southard Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Condor Fernanda De Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,404
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condor Fernanda De Lourdes | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condor Fernanda De Lourdes | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History