213 Hamilton St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hamilton St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $142,949, approximately $101 per square foot. 213 Hamilton St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Beck Shawn P
Bought by
Beck Antoinette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Beck Antoinette M and Beck Shawn P
Bought by
Beck Shawn P and Beck Antoinette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,167
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Burkett Jerry C
Bought by
Rochester Antoinette M and Mira Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Beck Antoinette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Antoinette M | -- | -- | |
| Beck Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Rochester Antoinette M | $57,000 | -- | |
| Beck Antoinette M | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Shawn P | $62,800 | |
| Closed | Rochester Antoinette M | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $31,150 | $4,690 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $31,150 | $4,690 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $25,970 | $3,920 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $25,970 | $3,920 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $25,970 | $3,920 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $981 | $20,090 | $3,920 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $969 | $20,090 | $3,920 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $972 | $20,090 | $3,920 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $969 | $20,090 | $3,920 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $937 | $20,090 | $3,920 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $944 | $20,090 | $3,920 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $21,950 | $3,990 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $21,950 | $3,990 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map