Estimated Value: $310,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hayes Ln, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $314,181, approximately $143 per square foot. 213 Hayes Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cotton Indian Elementary School, Austin Road Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Batchelor William E
Bought by
Marple Earl Clarence and Pierson Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$159,860
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marple Earl Clarence | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marple Earl Clarence | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $135,000 | $16,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $126,000 | $16,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $120,680 | $12,000 | $108,680 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $100,680 | $10,000 | $90,680 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $88,200 | $10,000 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $72,840 | $10,000 | $62,840 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $71,960 | $10,000 | $61,960 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $60,080 | $10,000 | $50,080 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $49,160 | $7,200 | $41,960 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $44,680 | $7,200 | $37,480 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $39,480 | $5,760 | $33,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map