213 Hazel Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $217,242 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hazel Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $226,061, approximately $149 per square foot. 213 Hazel Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Dawnville Elementary School, Coahulla Creek High School, and Cedar Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Wooten Margaret T
Bought by
Moreno Selena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,511
Outstanding Balance
$178,467
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,594
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Selena | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Selena | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Selena | $191,511 | |
| Closed | Moreno Selena | $191,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $83,223 | $12,000 | $71,223 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $83,223 | $12,000 | $71,223 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $55,357 | $5,040 | $50,317 |
| 2022 | $297 | $47,629 | $5,796 | $41,833 |
| 2021 | $297 | $47,629 | $5,796 | $41,833 |
| 2020 | $325 | $47,629 | $5,796 | $41,833 |
| 2019 | $338 | $47,629 | $5,796 | $41,833 |
| 2018 | $352 | $47,629 | $5,796 | $41,833 |
| 2017 | $274 | $41,474 | $5,040 | $36,434 |
| 2016 | $211 | $38,216 | $5,040 | $33,176 |
| 2014 | $147 | $38,216 | $5,040 | $33,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,216 | $5,040 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map