Estimated Value: $278,676 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hendricks Ave, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $308,338, approximately $456 per square foot. 213 Hendricks Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Exton Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Ramondo Gary M
Bought by
Ramondo Francis M and Ramondo Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Prince P J and Ramondo Paula
Bought by
Ramondo Paula and Ramondo Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Beitel David L and Beitel Laurie
Bought by
Prince P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramondo Francis M | -- | -- | |
| Ramondo Paula | $159,000 | -- | |
| Prince P J | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $81,630 | $32,310 | $49,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map