213 Herbert St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,908 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Herbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $118,969, approximately $74 per square foot. 213 Herbert St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $778 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $783 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $803 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $803 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $30,000 | $9,500 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map