213 Highfield Ln Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $790,766 - $820,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,131
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Highfield Ln, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $801,442, approximately $376 per square foot. 213 Highfield Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1985
Bought by
Moscara Michael P and Elisabeth Mack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moscara Michael P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,345 | $621,000 | $257,500 | $363,500 |
| 2024 | $15,997 | $621,000 | $257,500 | $363,500 |
| 2022 | $16,932 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2021 | $16,844 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2020 | $16,135 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $15,810 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $15,385 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $15,219 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2016 | $14,767 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $14,531 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
| 2014 | $14,347 | $438,200 | $152,500 | $285,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map