213 Hillside Dr Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hillside Dr, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $496,751, approximately $218 per square foot. 213 Hillside Dr is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Park Steven A and Park Pauline M
Bought by
Allen Jennifer and Haney Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$328,959
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Reiss Howard K and Reiss Doris S
Bought by
Park Steven A and Park Pauline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Denburg Marvin L
Bought by
Reiss Howard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jennifer | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Park Steven A | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Reiss Howard K | $360,000 | Francis W Wood |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jennifer | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Steven A | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,243 | $356,800 | $102,600 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $11,259 | $356,800 | $102,600 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $10,725 | $356,800 | $102,600 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $10,539 | $356,800 | $102,600 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $10,616 | $356,800 | $102,600 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $12,395 | $271,500 | $55,100 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $271,500 | $55,100 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $6,850 | $271,500 | $55,100 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $271,500 | $55,100 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $271,500 | $55,100 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,500 | $55,100 | $216,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,200 | $57,700 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map